Ambode Returns, Receives Fresh APC Appointment

0
231
Akinwumi Ambode

Former Governor of Lagos State, Akinwumi Ambode has been appointed as a member of the Contact/Strategy Committee of the All Progressives Congress (APC).

In a statement issued on Monday by John James Akpanudoehede, National Secretary of the Caretaker/Extraordinary Convention Planning Committee (CECPC),  the chairman of the CECPC, Mai Mala Buni, approved the constitution of the high-powered 61-member under the chairmanship of Mohammed Abubakar, governor of Jigawa State.

According to the statement, the committee will be inaugurated at the APC National Secretariat in Abuja, on Tuesday.

Below is a list of the committee members

1. H.E. Mohammed Badaru Abubakar – Chairman
2. H.E. (Sen.) Obarisi Ovie Omo-Agege – Member
3. H.E. Alh. Yahaya Bello – Member
4. H.E. Prof. Babagana Umar Zulum – Member
5. H.E. Alh. Inuwa Yahaya – Member
6. H.E. Engr. Abdullahi Sule – Member
7. H.E. (Hon) Aminu Bello Masari – Member
8. H.E. Simon Bako Lalong – Member
9. H.E. Babajide Sanwo-Olu – Member
10. H.E. Dapo Abiodun – Member
11. H.E. (Sen.) Hope Uzodinma – Member
12. H.E. David Nweze Umahi – Member
13. H.E. Alh. Abdullahi Umar Ganduje – Member
14. H.E. (Sen.) Aliyu Magatakarda Wammako – Member
15. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Danjuma Goje – Member
16. H.E (Sen.) Kashim Shettima – Member
17. H.E. (Sen.) Ibikunle Amosun – Member
18. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Umar Jibrilla – Member
19. H.E. Timipre Sylva – Member
20. H.E. Rauf Aregbesola – Member
21. H.E. (Dr) Chris Ngige – Member
22. H.E. (Sen) George Akume – Member
23. Abubakar Malami, SAN – Member
24. Hajia Sadiya Umar Faruq – Member
25. Mallam Adamu Adamu – Member
26. H.E. Akinwunmi Ambode – Member
27. H.E. Mohammed A. Abubakar – Member
28. H.E. (Sen.) Mohammed Adamu Aliero – Member
29. H.E. Gbenga Daniel – Member
30. H.E. Sullivan Chime – Member
31. H.E. (Sen.) Iyiola Omisore – Member
32. H.E. Mamadu Aliyu Shinkafi – Member
33. H.E. Saidu Dakingari – Member
34. Rt. Hon. Dimeji Bankole – Member
35. Rt. Hon. Yakubu Dogara – Member
36. Sen. Julius Ali Ucha – Member
37. Sen. Ganiyu Solomon – Member
38. Sen. Margaret Okadigbo – Member
39. Sen. Jibrin Wowo – Member
40. Sen. Anthony Oduma Agbo – Member
41. Sen. Robert Ajayi Boroffice – Member
42. Sen. Mohammed Sani Musa – Member
43. Sen. Khairat Gwadabe – Member
44. Hon. Nkeiruka Onyejeocha – Member
45. Hon. Abdulrahman Kawu Sumaila – Member
46. Hon. Usman Mohammed – Member
47. Mallam Nuhu Ribadu – Member
48. Hon. Abubakar Lado Suleja – Member
49. Hon. Makinde Peter Abiola – Member
50. Hon. Blessing David Onuoha – Member
51. Alh. Kashim Imam – Member
52. Mrs. Mimi Drubibi Adzape – Member
53. Olorugun Emerhor Ortega – Member
54. Obong Umana Okon Umana – Member
55. Prince B.B Apugo – Member
56. Chief Ify Ugo Okoye – Member
57. Hon. Abike Dabiri-Erewa – Member
58. Hajia Hadiza Bala Usman – Member
59. Princess (Hon) Miriam Onuoha – Member
60. Ideato C. Ideato Okoli – Member
61. Dr. Ikechi Emenike – Secretary

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.